🎉 Town festivals & fairsFree

Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo

Sept
27
Sunday 27 September · 20:00
Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce, Lecce · open in maps →

Are you in?

I'm goingOrganised by Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce: be the first to join

Town festival in Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce, Sunday 27 September at 20:00. Free (Ingresso: vedi la pagina del Tacco di Bacco).

What it is

Description as written by the organiser, in Italian.
Il concerto 'Mater Misericordiae', che avrà luogo nella Chiesa di San Matteo a Lecce il 27 settembre, riunirà le intonazioni napoletane del 'Salve Regina'. Il soprano Maria Grazia Schiavo, accompagnata dall'“Ensemb... Programma e biglietti sulla pagina del Tacco di Bacco.

Price

Free Ingresso: vedi la pagina del Tacco di Bacco

Organiser

Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce
Town council or association
I'm going See all events

Frequently asked questions

When is Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo?

Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo takes place on Sunday 27 September at 20:00, in Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce.

Where is Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo?

The meeting point is Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce, Lecce, in the province of Lecce; the page has a link to the map.

How much does Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo cost?

Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo is free: no ticket needed (Ingresso: vedi la pagina del Tacco di Bacco).

Who organises Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo?

It is a village event in Chiesa di San Matteo Lecce: anyplans collects it from the programme published by the town council, the parish or the association, and shows you who else is going.

How do I join Mater Misericordiae - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo?

Sign up on anyplans with your email, open the event and say you're going: you see who organises it and who else is coming, so you don't go alone. You must be 18 or older.

Similar events

🎉Pantelleria in Bloom - Street Market - Summer Edition
Sunday 27 September at 10:00 · Via Pantelleria, Lecce
🎉Cerva dell’aurora - Barocco Festival Leonardo Leo
Thursday 1 October at 20:00 · Chiesa di Sant'Anna
🎉Southstainability Festival
Friday 2 October at 09:30 · Castello Carlo V
🎉Southstainability Festival 2026
Saturday 3 October at 10:00 · Project School e Comune di Lecce